Chris Noth
Chris Noth Profile Photo

Chris Noth

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christopher David Noth
Birth Date
Nov 13, 1954
Birth Place
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Chris Noth Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2000 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Sex and the City (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Favorite Cast Sex and the City (2008) Sarah Jessica Parker, Kim Cattrall, Kristin Davis
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Comedy or Musical Sex and the City (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) Julianna Margulies, Archie Panjabi, Christine Baranski
1996 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Law & Order (1990) (TV) Benjamin Bratt, Jill Hennessy, Steven Hill
1995 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Law & Order (1990) (TV) Jill Hennessy, Steven Hill, S. Epatha Merkerson
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Coolest Crime Fighting Team Law & Order (1990) (TV) Jerry Orbach