Chris Brown
Chris Brown Profile Photo

Chris Brown

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Christopher Maurice Brown
Birth Date
May 5, 1989
Birth Place
Tappahannock, Virginia, USA
Chris Brown Trivia
  1. Featured in the print ad for "Got Milk?" campaign (December 2008).

  2. Voted as the Sexiest Male Musician in Victoria's Secret 2008 "What Is Sexy?" list, unveiled in January 2008.

  3. Ranked 8th on Yahoo's annual list of Popular Search Terms in 2006.

  4. His favorite TV series is "Entourage" (2004).

  5. Likes playing basketball, dancing, and designing his own shirts.

  6. The single "Run It!" has a remix version which featured rapper Juelz Santana.

  7. Used to be a point guard in his school's basketball team.

  8. Has several nicknames of Sizzle, Charlie Brown, and Booboo.

  9. Is a baseball fan.

  10. Describes himself as a creative, talented and humble person.

  11. His favorite music artists are Rakim, Run DMC, Lil Wayne, Sam Cook, and Michael Jackson.

  12. Had an embarassing moment on one of his shows as his shirt and hat came off when being pulled by fans into the crowd.

  13. Learned dancing by watching Michael Jackson on TV.