Bucky Covington Profile
Bucky Covington Profile Photo

Bucky Covington

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
William Joel Covington III
Birth Date
Nov 8, 1977
Birth Place
Rockingham, North Carolina, US
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Arriving at 8th place on the 5th season of American Idol in 2006
Birth Name
William Joel Covington III
Birth Date
Nov 8, 1977
Birth Place
Rockingham, North Carolina, US
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Scotland County High School in 1996
Father
Gene Covington
Mother
Deborah Gates
Brother
Robert David "Rocky" Covington (twin, musician)
Spouse
Crystal (since 1999)
Bucky Covington Video Gallery

Drinking Side of Country (Feat. Shooter Jennings)

video

It's Good to Be Us

video

I Wanna Be That Feeling

video

Gotta Be Somebody

video

A Different World

video