Bruce Willis
Bruce Willis Profile Photo

Bruce Willis

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Walter Bruce Willis
Birth Date
Mar 19, 1955
Birth Place
Idar-Oberstein, West Germany
Bruce Willis Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Long Night - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
10 Minutes Gone Rex - -
Glass David Dunn - -
McClane John McClane - aka "Die Hard: Year One", "Die Hard 6"
Motherless Brooklyn Frank Minna - -
Trauma Center Lt. Steven Wakes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Acts of Violence (2018) Detective Avery - -
Air Strike Jack - aka "The Bombing"
Bandits Jack Delaney - -
Death Wish Paul Kersey - -
Reprisal James - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Adventure Club Accounting (and audit services) - -
First Kill Howell - -
Once Upon a Time in Venice Steve - aka "Going Under"
Split David Dunn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Labor of Love Book store owner - -
Marauders Hubert - -
Precious Cargo Eddie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captive Kale McKenna - -
Extraction Leonard Turner - -
Rock the Kasbah Bombay Brian - -
Vice (2015) Julian - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For John Hartigan - -
The Prince Omar - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Good Day to Die Hard John McClane - -
G.I. Joe: Retaliation Joe Colton - -
Red 2 Frank Moses - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fire with Fire Mike Cella - -
Lay the Favorite Dink Heimowitz - -
Looper Older Joe - -
Moonrise Kingdom Captain Sharp - -
The Cold Light of Day Martin - -
The Expendables 2 Church - -
The Tomb Ray Breslin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Catch .44 Mel - -
Red Frank Moses - -
Set Up Biggs - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cop Out Jimmy Monroe - -
The Expendables Mr. Church - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Assassination of a High School President Principal Kirkpatrick - aka The Sophomore
Surrogates Agent Greer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grindhouse Lt. Muldoon (segment "Planet Terror") - aka Quentin Tarantino's Death Proof
Live Free or Die Hard John McClane - aka Die Hard 4.0
Perfect Stranger Harrison Hill - -
Title Star As Genre Info
16 Blocks Det. Jack Mosley - -
Alpha Dog Sonny Truelove - -
Fast Food Nation Harry Rydell - -
Hammy's Boomerang Adventure RJ (voice) VI -
Lucky Number Slevin Mr. Goodkat - aka Lucky Number S7evin
Over the Hedge RJ (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hostage Jeff Talley - aka Hostage - Entfuhrt (Germany)
Sin City Hartigan - aka Frank Miller's Sin City
Title Star As Genre Info
The Whole Ten Yards Jimmy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rugrats Go Wild Spike - -
Tears of the Sun Lt. A.K. Waters - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grand Champion CEO - -
Hart's War Col. William A. McNamara - -
True West Lee TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bandits Joseph 'Joe' Blake - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Kid Russell Duritz - aka Disney's The Kid
The Whole Nine Yards Jimmy 'The Tulip' Tudeski - aka Nouveau voisin, Le (Canada: French title)
Unbreakable David Dunn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breakfast of Champions Dwayne Hoover - -
The Sixth Sense Malcolm Crowe - -
The Story of Us Ben Jordan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Apocalypse Trey Kincaide VG -
Armageddon Harry S. Stamper - -
Mercury Rising Art Jeffries - -
The Fifth Element Korben Dallas VG aka Cinquieme element, Le (France)
The Siege Major General William Devereaux - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Fifth Element Major Korben Dallas - aka Cinquieme element, Le (France)
The Jackal The Jackal - aka Schakal, Der (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Beavis and Butt-Head Do America Muddy Grimes - -
Bruno the Kid Bruno the Kid TV -
Bruno the Kid: The Animated Movie Bruno the Kid - -
Last Man Standing John Smith - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Die Hard: With a Vengeance John McClane - aka Die Hard 3
Twelve Monkeys James Cole - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Color of Night Dr. Bill Capa - -
Nobody's Fool Carl Roebuck - -
North Narrator - -
Pulp Fiction Butch Coolidge - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Loaded Weapon 1 John McClane, 814 Pacific Coast Highway - aka National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
Striking Distance Tom Hardy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Death Becomes Her Dr. Ernest Menville - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Billy Bathgate Bo Weinberg - -
Hudson Hawk Eddie 'Hudson Hawk' Hawkins - -
Mortal Thoughts James Urbanski - -
The Last Boy Scout Joseph Cornelius 'Joe' Hallenbeck - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Die Hard 2 John McClane - aka Die Hard 2: Die Harder
Look Who's Talking Too Mikey - -
The Bonfire of the Vanities Peter Fallow - -
Title Star As Genre Info
In Country Emmett Smith - -
Look Who's Talking Mikey - aka Daddy's Home
Title Star As Genre Info
Die Hard John McClane - -
Sunset Tom Mix - -
The Return of Bruno Bruno Radolini - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blind Date Walter Davis - aka Blake Edwards' Blind Date
Title Star As Genre Info
Guru kommt, Ein Extra - -
Moonlighting David Addison Jr. TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Verdict Courtroom Observer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The First Deadly Sin Man Entering Diner as Delaney Leaves - -