Bob Dylan
Bob Dylan Profile Photo

Bob Dylan

Famous As
Folk singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Robert Allen Zimmerman
Birth Date
May 24, 1941
Birth Place
Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Bob Dylan Album Discography
Rock
album / discography

Triplicate

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Fallen Angels

Columbia

Vocal
album / discography

Shadows in the Night

Columbia Records

Rock
album / discography

Tempest

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Live at Brandeis

Sony Legacy

Rock
album / discography

Together Through Life

Columbia

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Re-Transmissions

Storming Music Co.

Rock
album / discography

Theme Time Radio Hour, Vol. 2

Chrome Dreams

Rock
album / discography

Acoustic/Good as I Been to You

Sbme Special MKTS.

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Dylan

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Transmissions

Storming Music Co.

Rock
album / discography

Modern Times

Sony

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Bob Dylan Chronicles, Vol. 1

Simon & Schuster, Simon & Schuster Audio

Rock
album / discography

Classic Interviews, Vol. 2: The Weberman Tapes

Chrome Dreams, United States Dist

Rock
album / discography

Bob Dylan's American Journey 1956-1966

Sony Custom Marketing

Rock
album / discography

Bob Dylan [LP]

Sundazed

Rock
album / discography

Chronicles, Vol. 1

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Lovesick

Sony Custom Marketing

Rock
album / discography

Tales from a Golden Age: Bob Dylan 1941-1966

Music Video Distributors

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Rolling Thunder Review [200 Gram Vinyl]

Classic Compact Disc

Rock
album / discography

Greatest Hits, Vol. 1-3

Sony, Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Rolling Thunder Review [140 Gram Vinyl]

Classic Compact Disc

Rock
album / discography

May Your Song Always Be Sung, Vol. 3

ADA, BMG, BMG International

Rock
album / discography

Greatest Hits [Sundazed]

COL, SCP, Sundazed

Rock
album / discography

Classic Interviews 1965-1966

Chrome, Chrome Dreams, United States Dist

Rock
album / discography

Things Have Changed [Japan]

Sony International

Rock
album / discography

Love and Theft

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Live: 1961-2000

SME, SME/Sony Japan

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Essential Bob Dylan

Columbia, Sony International

Rock
album / discography

The Best of Bob Dylan, Vol. 2

Columbia, Sony International

Rock
album / discography

Royal Albert Hall Concert 1966

Classic Compact Disc

Rock
album / discography

Time Out of Mind

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

The Best of Bob Dylan

Columbia, Sony International

Rock
album / discography

MTV Unplugged

Columbia

Rock
Rock
album / discography

The Songs of Bob Dylan

PLA, Sequel

Rock
album / discography

World Gone Wrong

Columbia

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Good as I Been to You

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Under the Red Sky

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Oh Mercy

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Dylan & the Dead

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Down in the Groove

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Knocked Out Loaded

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Empire Burlesque

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Biograph

COL, SMM, Sony, Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Real Live

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Infidels

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Shot of Love

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Saved

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Slow Train Coming

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

At Budokan

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Street Legal

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Masterpieces

CBS, SBA, Tristar, Columbia, Sony International

Rock
album / discography

Bob Dylan Versus A.J. Weberman

Smithsonian Folkways, Smithsonian/Folkways

Rock
album / discography

Hard Rain

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Desire

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Blood on the Tracks

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

The Basement Tapes

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Planet Waves

Asylum

Rock
album / discography

Before the Flood

Asylum

Rock
album / discography

Dylan

Columbia

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Bob Dylan's Greatest Hits, Vol. 2

COL, Columbia, Sony International

Rock
album / discography

New Morning

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Self Portrait

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Nashville Skyline

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

John Wesley Harding

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Bob Dylan's Greatest Hits

Columbia, Sony International

Rock
album / discography

Blonde on Blonde

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Disco Teen '66

CBS

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Highway 61 Revisited

Columbia

Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Bob Dylan

Columbia