Bloc Party
Bloc Party Profile Photo

Bloc Party

Famous As
Indie rock band
Birth Name
Union
Birth Date
Sep 20, 1999
Birth Place
Essex, England
Bloc Party Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Favourite International Album "Silent Alarm" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Music Artist "A Weekend in the City" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Alternative Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N International Woodie (Favorite International Artist Award) "Banquet" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best International Alternative/Indie Track "Flux" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Indie Rock Album of the Year "Silent Alarm" -
2006 N Album of the Year "Silent Alarm" -
2006 N Artist of the Year - -
2006 N Live Act of the Year - -
2006 N Music Video of the Year "Helicopter" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best British Band - -
2009 N Best Album "Intimacy" -
2009 N Best Dancefloor Filler "Mercury" -
2008 N Best Track "Flux" -
2008 N Best Video "Flux" -
2008 N Best Dancefloor Filler "Flux" -
2006 N Best British Band - -
2006 N Best Album "Silent Alarm" -
2005 N Best New Band - -