Birdy Profile
Birdy Profile Photo

Birdy

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Jasmine van den Bogaerde
Birth Date
May 15, 1996
Birth Place
Lymington, Hampshire, UK
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Debut album "Birdy" (2011)
Birth Name
Jasmine van den Bogaerde
Birth Date
May 15, 1996
Birth Place
Lymington, Hampshire, UK
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Brockenhurst College in Brockenhurst
Father
Rupert Bogaerde
Mother
Sophie Roper-Curzon
Brother
Moses (musician), Sam
Sister
Caitlin
Birdy Video Gallery

Les Mots Bleus (Christophe Cover)

video

Surrender (Live Performance Video)

video

Surrender, Loneliness, and Young Heart (Dance Video performed by Jojo Gomez)

video

Young Heart

video

Second Hand News

video

Second Hand News (Lyric Video)

video