Big Freedia Profile
Big Freedia Profile Photo

Big Freedia

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Freddie Ross
Birth Date
Jan 28, 1978
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Album "Big Freedia Hitz Vol. 1" (2010)
Birth Name
Freddie Ross
Birth Date
Jan 28, 1978
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Walter L. Cohen High School, New Orleans, Louisiana
Brother
Sister
Crystal Ross
Big Freedia Video Gallery

BDE (Feat. Jax)

video

Not Today (Feat. Jake Shears & Anjelika "Jelly" Joseph)

video

Betty Bussit (Feat. Soaky Siren & Tank and The Bangas)

video

Strut (Feat. Elohim)

video

Platinum (Visualizer)

video

Better Be (Feat. Flo Milli)

video