Benedict Cumberbatch
Benedict Cumberbatch Profile Photo

Benedict Cumberbatch

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Benedict Timothy Carlton Cumberbatch
Birth Date
Jul 19, 1976
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Benedict Cumberbatch Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness Doctor Strange / Dr. Stephen Strange - aka "Doctor Strange 2"
The Power of the Dog Phil - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Louis Wain Louis Wain - -
Title Star As Genre Info
1917 - - -
Avengers: Endgame Doctor Strange / Dr. Stephen Strange - -
Brexit Dominic Cummings - -
Ironbark Greville Wynne - -
Rio (2019) - - -
The Current War Thomas Edison - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Avengers: Infinity War Dr. Stephen Strange / Doctor Strange - -
How to Stop Time Tom Hazard - -
Magik Lewis (voice) - -
Mowgli Shere Khan (voice) - aka "Jungle Book: Origins"
Patrick Melrose Patrick Melrose TV -
Rogue Male - - -
The Child in Time Stephen Lewis - -
The Grinch Grinch (voice) - aka "How the Grinch Stole Christmas"
The Man in the Rockefeller Suit - - -
The War Magician Jasper Maskelyne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Thor: Ragnarok Dr. Stephen Strange - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doctor Strange Dr. Stephen Strange - -
Naples '44 Norman Lewis (voice) - -
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride Sherlock Holmes - -
The Hollow Crown Richard III TV -
Walk with Me Narrator - -
Zoolander 2 All - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Mass Billy Bulger - -
Blood Mountain - - -
National Theatre Live: Hamlet Hamlet - Prince of Denmark TM -
The Man Who Brian Epstein - aka "Untitled Brian Epstein Biopic"
Title Star As Genre Info
Cristiano Ronaldo: World at His Feet Narrator (voice) - -
LEGO the Hobbit: The Video Game Smaug the Golden / Sauron the Necromancer (voice) VG -
Penguins of Madagascar Classified (voice) - -
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies Smaug / The Necromancer (voice) - aka "The Hobbit: There and Back Again"
The Imitation Game Alan Turing - -
Title Star As Genre Info
12 Years a Slave William Ford - -
August: Osage County 'Little' Charles Aiken - -
Jerusalem Narrator (voice) - -
Little Favour Wallace - -
Parade's End Christopher Tietjens TV -
Star Trek Into Darkness John Harrison / Khan - -
The Fifth Estate Julian Assange - -
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Smaug / The Necromancer (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Electric Cinema: How to Behave Humphrey Bogart - -
Girlfriend in a Coma Dante (voice) - -
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey Smaug / The Necromancer (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
National Theatre Live: Frankenstein Rosencrantz / The Creature / Victor Frankenstein TV -
Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy Peter Guillam - -
War Horse Major Jamie Stewart - -
Wreckers David - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Burlesque Fairytales Henry Clark - -
Four Lions Ed - -
Sherlock Sherlock Holmes TV -
The Whistleblower Nick Phillips - -
Third Star James - -
Van Gogh: Painted with Words Vincent Van Gogh TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Creation Joseph Hooker - -
Small Island Bernard TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Marple: Murder Is Easy Luke Fitzwilliam TM -
The Last Enemy Stephen Ezard TV -
The Other Boleyn Girl William Carey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Atonement Paul Marshall - -
Inseparable Joe/Charlie - -
Stuart: A Life Backwards Alexander Masters TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Amazing Grace William Pitt - -
Starter for 10 Patrick Watts - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Broken News Will Parker TV -
Nathan Barley Robin TV -
To the Ends of the Earth Edmund Talbot TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dunkirk Lt Jimmy Langley TM -
Hawking Stephen Hawking TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fortysomething Rory Slippery TV -
To Kill a King Royalist - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fields of Gold Jeremy TM -
Hills Like White Elephants The Man - -
Silent Witness Warren Reid TV -
Tipping the Velvet Freddy TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heartbeat Charles / Toby Fisher TV -