Bam Margera
Bam Margera Profile Photo

Bam Margera

Famous As
Actor, professional skateboarder
Birth Name
Brandon Cole Margera
Birth Date
Sep 28, 1979
Birth Place
Pennsylvania, USA
Bam Margera Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best On-Screen Team Jackass: The Movie (2002) Johnny Knoxville, Steve-O, Chris Pontius
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N TV - Choice Reality Star (Male) Viva la Bam (2003) (TV) -
2005 N Choice TV Reality/Variety Star - Male Viva la Bam (2003) (TV) -