Avicii
Avicii Profile Photo

Avicii

Famous As
Electronic musisian
Birth Name
Tim Bergling
Birth Date
Sep 8, 1989
Birth Place
Stockholm, Sweden
Avicii Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite Artist - Electronic Dance Music - -
2013 W Favorite Artist - Electronic Dance Music (EDM) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Top Dance/Electronic Album "AVICI (01)" -
2015 N Top Dance/Electronic Artist - -
2015 N Top Dance/Electronic Album "True" -
2014 W Top Dance/Electronic Song "Wake Me Up" -
2014 N Top Dance/Electronic Artist - -
2014 N Top Dance/Electronic Album "True" -
2014 N Top Radio Song "Wake Me Up" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Dance Recording "Levels" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W EDM Song of the Year "Wake Me Up" -
2014 N Best Lyrics "Wake Me Up" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Electronic - -
2014 N Best Electronic - -
2013 N Best Electronic - -
2013 N Best Swedish Act - -
2012 W Best Electronic - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Dance Video "Lonely Together" Rita Ora
2014 N Best Pop Video "Wake Me Up" Aloe Blacc
2014 N Best Video with a Social Message "Hey Brother" -
2012 N Best Electronic Dance Music Video "Le7els" -
2012 N Best Choreography "Le7els" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Collaboration Woodie "Wake Me Up" Aloe Blacc
2012 N EDM Effect Woodie "Good Feeling" (Flo Rida) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N International Video of the Year - Artist "Wake Me Up" Aloe Blacc
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best International Male DJ - -
2014 W Best Electro/Dance Album "True" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N DJ of the Year - -
2014 N International Breakthrough of the Year - -
2014 N International Song of the Year "Wake Me Up" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Most Inspiring Fan Outreach - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Choice EDM Song "Wake Me Up" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W World's Best Electronic Dance Artist - -
2014 W Bestselling Scandinavian Artist - -
2012 N World's Best Electronic Dance Music Artist - -