Asher Roth
Asher Roth Profile Photo

Asher Roth

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Asher Paul Roth
Birth Date
Aug 11, 1985
Birth Place
Morrisville, Pennsylvania, USA
Asher Roth Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best New Artist "I Love College" -
2009 N Best Hip-Hop Video "I Love College" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Woodie of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Choice Music: Breakout Artist - -
2009 N Choice Music: Rap/Hip-Hop Track "I Love College" -