Anthony Mackie
Anthony Mackie Profile Photo

Anthony Mackie

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Anthony Dwane Mackie
Birth Date
Sep 23, 1978
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Anthony Mackie Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
A Girl and a Gun - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Against All Enemies Hakim Jamal - -
Miss Bala (2019) - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Avengers: Infinity War Sam Wilson / Falcon - -
Signal Hill Johnnie Cochran - aka "Cochran"
The Hate U Give King - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Detroit Greene - -
IO Micah - -
Wetlands (2017) - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All the Way Martin Luther King Jr. - -
Captain America: Civil War Sam Wilson / The Falcon - -
Triple 9 Marcus Belmont - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ant-Man Sam Wilson / Falcon - -
Avengers: Age of Ultron Sam Wilson / The Falcon - -
Love the Coopers Officer Williams - aka "The Most Wonderful Time"
Our Brand Is Crisis Ben - -
The Night Before Chris - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black or White Jeremiah Jeffers - aka "Black and White"
Captain America: The Winter Soldier Sam Wilson / The Falcon - -
Playing It Cool Bryan - aka "A Many Splintered Thing"
Shelter Tahir - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gangster Squad Coleman Harris - -
Pain and Gain Adrian Doorbal - -
Repentance Thomas Carter - aka "Vipaka"
Runner, Runner Agent Shavers - -
The Fifth Estate Sam Coulson - -
The Inevitable Defeat of Mister and Pete Kris - -
Title Star As Genre Info
10 Years Andre - -
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter Will Johnson - -
Man on a Ledge Mike Ackerman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Real Steel Finn - -
The Adjustment Bureau Harry Mitchell - -
What's Your Number? Tom Piper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Night Catches Us Marcus Washington - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Desert Flower Harold Jackson - -
Notorious Tupac Shakur - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eagle Eye Major William Bowman - -
The Hurt Locker Sergeant JT Sanborn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ascension Day Turner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crossover Tech - -
Freedomland Billy Williams - -
Half Nelson Frank - -
Heavens Fall William Lee - -
We Are Marshall Nate Ruffin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Man Booty - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brother to Brother Perry - -
Haven Hammer - -
Million Dollar Baby Shawrelle Berry - -
She Hate Me John Henry 'Jack' Armstrong - -
Sucker Free City K-Luv TM -
The Manchurian Candidate Robert Baker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crossing Cass - -
Hollywood Homicide Killer 'Joker' - -
Title Star As Genre Info
8 Mile Papa Doc - -