Anthony Mackie
Anthony Mackie Profile Photo

Anthony Mackie

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Anthony Dwane Mackie
Birth Date
Sep 23, 1978
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Anthony Mackie Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor in a Film Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Supporting Actor The Adjustment Bureau (2011) -
2011 W Best Actor Night Catches Us (2010) -
2011 N Best Ensemble Night Catches Us (2010) Kerry Washington, Thomas Roy, Wendell Pierce
2010 W Best Supporting Actor The Hurt Locker (2008) -
2010 N Best Ensemble Notorious (2009) Angela Bassett, Derek Luke, Naturi Naughton
2006 N Best Actor - Television Sucker Free City (2004) (TV Movie) -
2005 N Best Breakthrough Performance She Hate Me (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor Night Catches Us (2010) -
2010 N Best Supporting Actor The Hurt Locker (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - The Hurt Locker (2008) Jeremy Renner, Brian Geraghty, Ralph Fiennes
2004 N - Brother to Brother (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Male The Hurt Locker (2008) -
2005 N Best Debut Performance Brother to Brother (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture The Adjustment Bureau (2011) -
2011 N Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture Night Catches Us (2010) -
2010 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture The Hurt Locker (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N #Squad Captain America: Civil War (2016) Chris Evans, Robert Downey Jr., Scarlett Johansson, Sebastian Stan, Don Cheadle, Jeremy Renner
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actor The Hurt Locker (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Hurt Locker (2008) Evangeline Lilly, Jeremy Renner, Christian Camargo
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice Movie Chemistry Captain America: Civil War (2016) Chris Evans, Sebastian Stan, Elizabeth Olsen, Jeremy Renner
2014 N Choice Movie Scene Stealer Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) -
2014 N Choice Movie Chemistry Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) Chris Evans
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Ensemble The Hurt Locker (2008) Evangeline Lilly, Jeremy Renner, Ralph Fiennes
2009 N Best Supporting Actor The Hurt Locker (2008) -