Anna Paquin
Anna Paquin Profile Photo

Anna Paquin

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Anna Helene Paquin
Birth Date
Jul 24, 1982
Birth Place
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Anna Paquin Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Best Actress in a Supporting Role The Piano (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actress in Television True Blood (2008) (TV) -
2010 N Best Actress on Television True Blood (2008) (TV) -
2009 N Best Actress in Television True Blood (2008) (TV) -
2001 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor X-Men (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Actress - Science Fiction X-Men (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series Roots (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (2007) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama True Blood (2008) (TV) -
2010 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television The Courageous Heart of Irena Sendler (2009) (TV Movie) -
2009 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama True Blood (2008) (TV) -
2008 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (2007) (TV Movie) -
1994 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture The Piano (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - The Squid and the Whale (2005) Laura Linney, Jesse Eisenberg, William Baldwin
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Best Supporting Actress The Piano (1993) Rosie Perez in Fearless (1993).
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Kiss X2 (2003) Shawn Ashmore
2001 N Best On-Screen Team X-Men (2000) Halle Berry, Hugh Jackman, James Marsden
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Ensemble Cast Performance Almost Famous (2000) Fairuza Balk, Billy Crudup, Patrick Fugit
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Favorite TV Drama Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actress in a Series, Drama True Blood (2008) (TV) -
2008 W Actress in a Series, Drama True Blood (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Horror Actress True Blood (2008) (TV) -
2011 N Best Cameo Scream 4 (2011) Kristen Bell
2010 W Best Horror Actress True Blood (2008) (TV) -
2009 W Best Horror Actress True Blood (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series True Blood (2008) (TV) Sam Trammell, Rutina Wesley, Deborah Ann Woll
2008 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (2007) (TV Movie) -
2001 N Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Almost Famous (2000) Fairuza Balk, Billy Crudup, Patrick Fugit
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Choice TV Actress: Fantasy/Sci-Fi True Blood (2008) (TV) -
2011 N Choice TV Actress: Fantasy/Sci-Fi True Blood (2008) (TV) -
2010 N Choice TV Actress: Fantasy/Sci-Fi True Blood (2008) (TV) -
2010 N Choice Summer TV Star: Female True Blood (2008) (TV) -
2003 N Choice Movie Chemistry X2 (2003) Shawn Ashmore
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress A Walk on the Moon (1999) -
1998 N Best Performance in a TV Movie/Pilot/Mini-Series - Leading Young Actress The Member of the Wedding (1997) (TV) -
1997 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress Fly Away Home (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Drama Film A Walk on the Moon (1999) -
1997 N Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Drama Film Fly Away Home (1996) -