Aaliyah
Aaliyah Profile Photo

Aaliyah

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Aaliyah Dana Haughton
Birth Date
Jan 16, 1979
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Aaliyah Trivia
  1. Graduated from the Detroit High School of the Performing Arts with a 4.0 GPA.

  2. Have 4 tattoos: The letter "A" on the side of her wrist, an Egyptian Ankh in her inner wrist, a music symbol on her ankle and a dove on her lower back. Her dove tattoo as a tribute to her grandmother.

  3. Voted First Place by the readers of Black Men Magazine for "The 10 Sexiest Women of the Year."

  4. Chosen as one of Teen People Magazine's "21 Hottest Stars Under 21."