Home > Celebrity > Z > Zosia Mamet > Zosia Mamet Profile

Zosia Mamet Profile

Zosia Mamet

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Zosia Russell Mamet

Birth Date :

February 02, 1988

Birth Place :

Randolph, Vermont, USA

Claim to fame :

As Shoshanna Shapiro in "Girls" (2012) (TV)

Zosia Mamet Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Shoshanna Shapiro in "Girls" (2012) (TV)

Zosia Mamet Personal Fact


Birth Name

Zosia Russell Mamet

Birth Date

February 02, 1988

Birth Place

Randolph, Vermont, USA

Nationality

American

Zosia Mamet Family


Father

David Mamet

Mother

Lindsay Crouse

Brother

Noah (half-brother)

Sister

Willa (photographer), Clara (half-sister, actress)

Relation

Evan Jonigkeit (actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Zosia Mamet Pictures


X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals
Girls Season 3 Premiere
X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Season 4 Premiere of HBO's Girls
New York Premiere of Olive Kitteridge
New York Premiere of Olive Kitteridge
Season 4 Premiere of HBO's Girls
Girls Season 3 Premiere