Home > Celebrity > Z > Zach Gilford > Zach Gilford Profile

Zach Gilford Profile

Zach Gilford

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Zachary Michael Gilford

Birth Date :

January 14, 1982

Birth Place :

Evanston, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Matt Saracen in "Friday Night Lights" (2006-2011) (TV)

Zach Gilford Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Matt Saracen in "Friday Night Lights" (2006-2011) (TV)

Zach Gilford Personal Fact


Birth Name

Zachary Michael Gilford

Birth Date

January 14, 1982

Birth Place

Evanston, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Evanston Township High School, Illinois
  • Graduated from Northwestern University

Zach Gilford Family


Father

Steve Gilford

Mother

Anne Gilford

Spouse

Kiele Sanchez (actress, since 27-Dec-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Zach Gilford Pictures


25th Annual William S. Paley Television Festival - Friday Night Lights - Arrivals
25th Annual William S. Paley Television Festival - Friday Night Lights - Arrivals
The 2015 MTV Movie Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
NBC All-Star Party - Arrivals
NBC All-Star Party - Arrivals
The Disney ABC Television Group's TCA Winter 2011 Press Tour Party
The Disney ABC Television Group's TCA Winter 2011 Press Tour Party
Los Angeles Premiere of DARE - Arrivals
KOI Las Vegas Opening