Home > Celebrity > Z > Zac Efron > Zac Efron Profile

Zac Efron Profile

Zac Efron

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Zachary David Alexander Efron

Birth Date :

October 18, 1987

Birth Place :

San Luis Obispo, California

Claim to fame :

As Troy Bolton in the Disney Channel original movie "High School Musical" (2006)

Zac Efron Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, singer

Popular for

As Troy Bolton in the Disney Channel original movie "High School Musical" (2006)

Zac Efron Personal Fact


Birth Name

Zachary David Alexander Efron

Birth Date

October 18, 1987

Birth Place

San Luis Obispo, California

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Zac Efron Family


Father

David Efron

Mother

Starla Baskett

Brother

Dylan (younger)

Relation

Vanessa Hudgens (actress, 2005 - Dec-2010), Teresa Palmer (actress), Michelle Rodriguez (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Zac Efron Pictures


Celebs at The Lakers Game
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
World Premiere of Universal Pictures' Neighbors
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Arrivals
World Premiere of Universal Pictures' Neighbors
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Arrivals
World Premiere of Universal Pictures' Neighbors