Home > Celebrity > Y > Yolanda Adams > Yolanda Adams Discography

Yolanda Adams Discography

Yolanda Adams

Profile


Famous as :

Gospel singer

Birth Name :

Yolanda Yvette Adams

Birth Date :

August 27, 1962

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Mountain High...Valley Low" (1999)
Becoming
Release year : 2011
Label : N House Music Group
Genre : Gospel
Playlist: The Very Best of Yolanda Adams
Release year : 2008
Label : Legacy
Genre : Gospel
What a Wonderful Time
Release year : 2007
Label : Columbia
Genre : Gospel
The Best of Me
Release year : 2007
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Gospel
Day by Day
Release year : 2005
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Gospel
Just as I Am/New Born Soul
Release year : 2005
Label : Sounds of Gospel
Genre : Gospel
The Essential Yolanda Adams
Release year : 2005
Label : Jive Legacy
Genre : Gospel
The Praise and Worship Songs of Yolanda Adams
Release year : 2003
Label : Verity
Genre : Gospel
Believe
Release year : 2001
Label : Elektra
Genre : Gospel
The Experience
Release year : 2001
Label : Elektra
Genre : Gospel
The Divas of Gospel
Release year : 2001
Label : Fuel 2000
Genre : Gospel
Christmas with Yolanda Adams
Release year : 2000
Label : Elektra
Genre : Gospel
Mountain High...Valley Low
Release year : 1999
Label : Elektra
Genre : Gospel
The Best of Yolanda Adams
Release year : 1999
Label : Verity
Genre : Gospel
Songs from the Heart
Release year : 1998
Label : Verity
Genre : Gospel
Shakin' the House: Live in L.A.
Release year : 1996
Label : Verity
Genre : Gospel
Yolanda Live in Washington
Release year : 1996
Label : Tribute
Genre : Gospel
Battle Is the Lord
Release year : 1996
Label : Tribute
Genre : Gospel
More Than a Melody
Release year : 1995
Label : Tribute
Genre : Gospel
Save the World
Release year : 1993
Label : Tribute
Genre : Gospel
Yolanda Adams at Her Very Best
Release year : 1993
Label : Paula
Genre : Gospel
Through the Storm
Release year : 1991
Label : Tribute
Genre : Gospel
Just as I Am
Release year : 1988
Label : Sounds of Gospel
Genre : Gospel
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter