Home > Celebrity > Y > Yolanda Adams > Yolanda Adams Profile

Yolanda Adams Profile

Yolanda Adams

Profile


Famous as :

Gospel singer

Birth Name :

Yolanda Yvette Adams

Birth Date :

August 27, 1962

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Mountain High...Valley Low" (1999)

Yolanda Adams Claim to Fame


Famous as

Gospel singer

Popular for

Album "Mountain High...Valley Low" (1999)

Yolanda Adams Personal Fact


Birth Name

Yolanda Yvette Adams

Birth Date

August 27, 1962

Birth Place

Houston, Texas, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Yolanda Adams Family


Spouse

Timothy Crawford Jr. (NFL player, since 1997)

Daughter

Taylor Ayanna Crawford

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Yolanda Adams Pictures


Real Men Support Pink Diamond Ball to Benefit The Woman2Woman Breast Cancer Foundation
Michael Jackson Tribute Concert Held at The Cardiff Millenium Stadium
Michael Jackson Tribute Concert Held at The Cardiff Millenium Stadium
Michael Jackson Tribute Concert Held at The Cardiff Millenium Stadium
Real Men Support Pink Diamond Ball to Benefit The Woman2Woman Breast Cancer Foundation
The BET Awards 2012 - Press Room
Apollo Theater 2011 Spring Gala
The BET Awards 2012 - Press Room
The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals