Home > Celebrity > Y > Yes > Yes Discography

Yes Discography

Yes

Profile


Famous as :

Progressive rock band

Birth Name :

Mabel Greer's Toyshop

Birth Date :

1968

Birth Place :

London, England

Claim to fame :

Single "Owner of a Lonely Heart" (1983)
Songs from Tsongas 35th Anniversary Concert (CD)
Release year : 2014
Label : Eagle Rock Entertainment
Genre : Rock
Heaven & Earth
Release year : 2014
Label : Frontiers Records
Genre : Rock
The Studio Albums 1969-1987
Release year : 2013
Label : Atlantic Catalog Group
Genre : Rock
Union Live
Release year : 2011
Label : Ais
Genre : Rock
Fly From Here
Release year : 2011
Label : Frontiers
Genre : Rock
Fly From Here (Deluxe Edition)
Release year : 2011
Label : Frontiers
Genre : Rock
In the Present: Live From Lyon
Release year : 2011
Label : Frontiers
Genre : Rock
Ultimate- 35th Anniversary Collection
Release year : 2010
Label : Warner Music
Genre : Rock
Symphonic Live
Release year : 2009
Label : Eagle Rock
Genre : Rock
Live at Montreux 2003
Release year : 2007
Label : Universal
Genre : Rock
Hits & More from the Yes Family
Release year : 2007
Label : Weton
Genre : Rock
Roundabout & Other Hits
Release year : 2007
Label : Rhino Flashback
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits
Release year : 2007
Label : Rhino
Genre : Rock
The Definitive Rock Collection
Release year : 2007
Label : Rhino
Genre : Rock
Original Songs
Release year : 2007
Label : Promo
Genre : Rock
Friends and Relatives [Elap]
Release year : 2007
Label : Elap A/S
Genre : Rock
Works
Release year : 2007
Label : WEA/Rhino
Genre : Rock
Essentially Yes
Release year : 2006
Label : Eagle
Genre : Rock
An Evening of Yes
Release year : 2006
Label : Disky
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits Live
Release year : 2006
Label : Laserlight
Genre : Rock
Stories: Group and Solo Tales
Release year : 2006
Label : Music Club Deluxe
Genre : Rock
Live and Solo: The Collection
Release year : 2006
Label : Metro Triples
Genre : Rock
The Word Is Live
Release year : 2005
Label : Rhino
Genre : Rock
A Superb Collection of Studio, Live and Solo Yes Classics
Release year : 2005
Label : Solid Gold
Genre : Rock
(Re)Union
Release year : 2004
Label : BMG Special Products
Genre : Rock
Yes [Prism Leisure]
Release year : 2004
Label : Prism
Genre : Rock
Topography: The Yes Anthology
Release year : 2004
Label : Metro Doubles
Genre : Rock
Owner of a Lonely Heart [Membran]
Release year : 2004
Label : Membran
Genre : Rock
Inside Yes 1968-1973: A Critical Review
Release year : 2004
Label : Classic Rock Legends
Genre : Rock
The Ultimate Yes
Release year : 2003
Label : Warner Strategic Marketing
Genre : Rock
Yes and Friends
Release year : 2003
Label : Snapper Music
Genre : Rock
Roundabout: Best of Yes Live
Release year : 2003
Label : Import
Genre : Rock
Ultimate Collection: The 35th Anniversary
Release year : 2003
Label : WEA/Warner
Genre : Rock
Ultimate Yes: The 35th Anniversary Collection
Release year : 2003
Label : WEA/Warner
Genre : Rock
Yes Remixes
Release year : 2003
Label : Rhino
Genre : Rock
Yestoday
Release year : 2002
Label : Recall
Genre : Rock
In a Word: Yes (1969- )
Release year : 2002
Label : Elektra/Rhino
Genre : Rock
Friends & Relatives, Vol. 2
Release year : 2002
Label : Eagle Rock Entertain
Genre : Rock
Extended Versions
Release year : 2002
Label : BMG Special Products
Genre : Rock
Essential Elements
Release year : 2002
Label : Delta
Genre : Rock
Original Members of Yes: Anderson, Wakeman, Howe
Release year : 2001
Label : KRB
Genre : Rock
Magnification
Release year : 2001
Label : Beyond
Genre : Rock
3 for 1 Box Set
Release year : 2001
Label : Wea International
Genre : Rock
Keystudio
Release year : 2001
Label : Sanctuary
Genre : Rock
House of Yes: Live From House of Blues
Release year : 2000
Label : Beyond
Genre : Rock
The Best of Yes
Release year : 2000
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
The Ladder
Release year : 1999
Label : Damian
Genre : Rock
Millennium Collection
Release year : 1999
Label : Digimode
Genre : Rock
Astral Traveller
Release year : 1999
Label : Brilliant!
Genre : Rock
Friends & Relatives
Release year : 1998
Label : Cleopatra
Genre : Rock
Beyond & Before: BBC Recordings 1969-1970
Release year : 1998
Label : Pilot/Purple Pyramid
Genre : Rock
Open Your Eyes
Release year : 1997
Label : Beyond
Genre : Rock
Keys to Ascension, Vol. 2
Release year : 1997
Label : Cleopatra
Genre : Rock
Keys to Ascension
Release year : 1996
Label : CMC International
Genre : Rock
An Evening of Yes Music Plus
Release year : 1994
Label : Herald
Genre : Rock
Talk
Release year : 1994
Label : Victory
Genre : Rock
Family Album
Release year : 1994
Label : Connoisseur
Genre : Rock
Highlights - The Very Best of Yes
Release year : 1993
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Yesstory
Release year : 1992
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Union
Release year : 1991
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Yesyears
Release year : 1991
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Big Generator
Release year : 1987
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
9012 Live: The Solos
Release year : 1985
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
12 Inches on Tape
Release year : 1983
Label : Atco
Genre : Rock
90125
Release year : 1983
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Classic Yes
Release year : 1981
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Drama
Release year : 1980
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Yesshows
Release year : 1980
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Tormato
Release year : 1978
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Going for the One
Release year : 1977
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Yesterdays
Release year : 1975
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Relayer
Release year : 1974
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Tales from Topographic Oceans
Release year : 1974
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Yessongs
Release year : 1973
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Fragile
Release year : 1972
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Close to the Edge
Release year : 1972
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
The Yes Album
Release year : 1971
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Time and a Word
Release year : 1970
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Yes
Release year : 1969
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter