Home > Celebrity > W > William Fichtner

William Fichtner

William Fichtner

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Edward Fichtner

Birth Date :

November 27, 1956

Birth Place :

East Meadow, New York, USA

Spouse :

Betsy Aidem (actress, 1996) (divorced), Kymberly Kalil (actress, since 25-Jul-98)

Claim to fame :

As Sheriff Tom Underlay in TV series "Invasion" (2005)

Latest News


William Fichtner Beats Brian Austin Green at 2011 Toyota Pro-Celebrity Race

April 18, 2011 03:48:06 GMT

"Black Hawk Down" star beat actor-turned-racer and to finish first in Saturday's Pro-Celebrity Race at the Long Beach Grand Prix in California.
...

Picture Gallery


William Fichtner in Los Angeles Premiere of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Arrivals - kalil-fichtner-premiere-teenage-mutant-ninja-turtles-03 William Fichtner in Los Angeles Premiere of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Arrivals - kalil-fichtner-premiere-teenage-mutant-ninja-turtles-02 William Fichtner in Los Angeles Premiere of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Arrivals - kalil-fichtner-premiere-teenage-mutant-ninja-turtles-01 William Fichtner in Los Angeles Premiere of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Arrivals - william-fichtner-premiere-teenage-mutant-ninja-turtles-02 William Fichtner in Los Angeles Premiere of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Arrivals - william-fichtner-premiere-teenage-mutant-ninja-turtles-01 William Fichtner in World Premiere of TriStar Pictures' Elysium - kinberg-fichtner-tahir-foster-damon-blomkamp-copley-braga-luna-premiere-elysium-01 William Fichtner in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - kalil-fichtner-premiere-the-lone-ranger-03 William Fichtner in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - kalil-fichtner-premiere-the-lone-ranger-02 William Fichtner in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - kalil-fichtner-premiere-the-lone-ranger-01 William Fichtner in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - coates-fichtner-premiere-the-lone-ranger-02 William Fichtner in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - coates-fichtner-premiere-the-lone-ranger-01 William Fichtner in The 2011 Toyota Grand Prix Pro Celebrity Race - wenn3299002 William Fichtner in Los Angeles Screening of "Drive Angry" - wenn3222413 William Fichtner in Los Angeles Screening of "Drive Angry" - wenn3222409 William Fichtner in Los Angeles Screening of "Drive Angry" - wenn3221867 William Fichtner in Los Angeles Screening of "Drive Angry" - wenn3221640 William Fichtner in Comic Con 2010 - Day 2 - 'Drive Angry 3D' Press Conference - drive_angry_03_wenn5518538 William Fichtner in Comic Con 2010 - Day 2 - 'Drive Angry' Photocall - drive_angry_comicon_03_wenn2935683 William Fichtner in Comic Con 2010 - Day 2 - 'Drive Angry' Photocall - drive_angry_comicon_14_wenn2935692 William Fichtner in Comic Con 2010 - Day 1 - Arrivals - comic_con_07_wenn2934940 William Fichtner in Blades Of Glory Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-014902 William Fichtner stars as The Accountant in Summit Entertainment's Drive Angry (2011) William Fichtner stars as Alex and Ed Harris stars as Demi in RCR Media Group's Phantom (2012) William Fichtner as Otis in First Look Pictures' The Amateurs (2007) William Fichtner stars as The Accountant in Summit Entertainment's Drive Angry (2011) Poster of Anchor Bay Films' The Big Bang (2011) William Fichtner stars as Butch Cavendish in Walt Disney Pictures' The Lone Ranger (2013) William Fichtner stars as Butch Cavendish in Walt Disney Pictures' The Lone Ranger (2013) Poster of Walt Disney Pictures' The Lone Ranger (2013) Poster of Walt Disney Pictures' The Lone Ranger (2013) [L-R] Ted Danson, William Fichtner, Jeff Bridges, Tim Blake Nelson, Joe Pantoliano and Patrick Fugit in First Look Pictures' The Amateurs (2007) Patrick Fugit, William Fichtner, Jeff Bridges and Tim Blake Nelson in First Look Pictures' The Amateurs (2007)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter