Home > Celebrity > W > William Fichtner > William Fichtner Profile

William Fichtner Profile

William Fichtner

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Edward Fichtner

Birth Date :

November 27, 1956

Birth Place :

East Meadow, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sheriff Tom Underlay in TV series "Invasion" (2005)

William Fichtner Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Sheriff Tom Underlay in TV series "Invasion" (2005)

William Fichtner Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Edward Fichtner

Birth Date

November 27, 1956

Birth Place

East Meadow, New York, USA

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Maryvale High School in 1974
  • Graduated from Farmingdale State College in 1976 with associate degree in criminal justice
  • Graduated from SUNY Brockport in 1978 with Bachelor of Science degree in criminal justice
  • Attended American Academy of Dramatic Arts in New York, New York

William Fichtner Family


Father

William E. Fichtner

Mother

Patricia

Sister

Mary, Margaret, Pamela, Patricia

Spouse

Betsy Aidem (actress, 1996) (divorced), Kymberly Kalil (actress, since 25-Jul-98)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

William Fichtner Pictures


Comic Con 2010 - Day 1 - Arrivals
Los Angeles Screening of "Drive Angry"
The 2011 Toyota Grand Prix Pro Celebrity Race
Blades Of Glory Los Angeles Premiere
Los Angeles Screening of "Drive Angry"
Comic Con 2010 - Day 2 - 'Drive Angry' Photocall
Comic Con 2010 - Day 2 - 'Drive Angry 3D' Press Conference
Los Angeles Screening of "Drive Angry"
Los Angeles Screening of "Drive Angry"