Home > Celebrity > W > Will Forte > Will Forte Filmography

Will Forte Filmography

Will Forte

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, writer

Birth Name :

Orville Willis Forte IV

Birth Date :

June 17, 1970

Birth Place :

Alameda County, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As various roles in "Saturday Night Live" (2002-2009)
Keanu InfoKeanu (2016)
stars as Weed dealer


The Last Man on Earth InfoThe Last Man on Earth (2015) - TV
stars as Phil Miller


Moonbeam City (2015) - TV
stars as Rad Cunningham (voice)


7 Days in Hell Info7 Days in Hell (2015)
stars as Tennis Historian


The Ridiculous Six InfoThe Ridiculous Six (2015)
stars as Will Patch


Get Squirrely (2015)
stars as Cody (voice)


The Lego Movie InfoThe Lego Movie (2014)
stars as Abraham Lincoln (voice)


Apartment Troubles InfoApartment Troubles (2014) aka "Trouble Dolls"


Don Verdean InfoDon Verdean (2014)
stars as Pastor Fontaine


She's Funny That Way InfoShe's Funny That Way (2014) aka "Squirrels to the Nuts"
stars as Joshua Fleet


Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 InfoCloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) aka "Cloudy 2: Revenge of the Leftovers"
stars as Chester V (voice)


Nebraska InfoNebraska (2013)
stars as David Grant


Grown Ups 2 InfoGrown Ups 2 (2013)
stars as Male Cheerleader


Run and Jump InfoRun and Jump (2013)
stars as Ted


Life of Crime InfoLife of Crime (2013)
stars as Marshall Taylor


Kroll Show (2013) - TV
stars as Various Characters


Bob's Burgers InfoBob's Burgers (2013) - TV
stars as Kurt / Mr. Grant (voice)


Rebounding (2012) - TM
stars as Danny


Lab Rats (2012) - TV
stars as Eddy / Cheddy (voice)


The Immigrant InfoThe Immigrant (2012)
stars as Will


The Bluegrass Brainwash Conspiracy (2012)
stars as Hillbilly


Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012) - TV
stars as Felix Dewhurst / Chet Barnsider


Gravity Falls InfoGravity Falls (2012) - TV
stars as Cute Biker / Tyler the Cute Biker


That's My Boy InfoThat's My Boy (2012)
stars as Phil


The Watch (2012) InfoThe Watch (2012) (2012) aka "Neighborhood Watch"
stars as Sergeant Bressman


Rock of Ages InfoRock of Ages (2012)
stars as Mitch Miley


Allen Gregory InfoAllen Gregory (2011) - TV
stars as Stewart Rossmyre


A Good Old Fashioned Orgy InfoA Good Old Fashioned Orgy (2011)
stars as Glenn


Conan InfoConan (2010) - TV
stars as Ted Turner


MacGruber InfoMacGruber (2010)
stars as MacGruber


American Dad! InfoAmerican Dad! (2009) - TV
stars as Mayor Woodside


Brief Interviews with Hideous Men InfoBrief Interviews with Hideous Men (2009)
stars as Subject #72


The Slammin' Salmon InfoThe Slammin' Salmon (2009)
stars as aka Broken Lizard's the Slammin' Salmon


Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs InfoCloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) aka Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs: An IMAX 3D Experience
stars as Joe Towne (voice)


The Cleveland Show InfoThe Cleveland Show (2009) - TV
stars as Principal Wally Farquhare / Wally / Wally Farquhare


Sit Down Shut Up InfoSit Down Shut Up (2009) - TV
stars as Stuart Proszakian


Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (2008) - TV
stars as Daryl Hall


Baby Mama InfoBaby Mama (2008)
stars as Scott


Fanboys InfoFanboys (2008)
stars as THX Security Guard #4


Young Person's Guide to History (2008) - TV
stars as The Frenchmen


30 Rock Info30 Rock (2007) - TV
stars as Paul / Tomas


Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (2007) - TV
stars as Pall Willeaux


The Brothers Solomon InfoThe Brothers Solomon (2007)
stars as Dean Solomon


Beerfest InfoBeerfest (2006)
stars as Otto


Campus Ladies (2006) - TV
stars as Stuart


Around the World in 80 Days InfoAround the World in 80 Days (2004) aka In 80 Tagen um die Welt (Germany)
stars as Young Bobby


Saturday Night Live Weekend Update Halftime Special (2003) - TM
stars as Referee


Saturday Night Live InfoSaturday Night Live (2002) - TV
stars as Various


Clone High (2002) - TV aka Clone High U.S.A.
stars as Abe Lincoln


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015