Home > Celebrity > W > Will Forte > Will Forte Awards

Will Forte Awards

Will Forte

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, writer

Birth Name :

Orville Willis Forte IV

Birth Date :

June 17, 1970

Birth Place :

Alameda County, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As various roles in "Saturday Night Live" (2002-2009)

Boston Society of Film Critics Awards


2013

Won BSFC Award
category Best Ensemble Cast for Nebraska (2013)
shared with Bruce Dern; June Squibb; Bob Odenkirk; Stacy Keach

Critics' Choice Television Awards


2015

Got nomination for Critics' Choice TV Award
category Best Actor in a Comedy Series for The Last Man on Earth (2015) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series for 30 Rock (2006) (TV)

1998

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Writing for a Variety or Music Program for Late Show with David Letterman (1993) (TV)
shared with Michael Barrie; Carter Bays; Eric Kaplan

Independent Spirit Awards


2014

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Supporting Male for Nebraska (2013)

National Board of Review, USA


2013

Won NBR Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Nebraska (2013)

Primetime Emmy Awards


2015

Got nomination for Primetime Emmy
category Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series for The Last Man on Earth (2015) (TV) [for episode "Alive in Tucson (Pilot)"]

2015

Got nomination for Primetime Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for The Last Man on Earth (2015) (TV)

San Francisco Film Critics Circle Awards


2013

Got nomination for SFFCC Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Nebraska (2013)

St. Louis Film Critics Awards


2013

Got nomination for SLFC Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Nebraska (2013)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Will Forte Pictures


The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The Last Man on Earth Premiere Party
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Will Forte at Today FM's Ray Darcy Show
2015 FOX Winter Television Critics Association All-Star Party - Arrivals
Will Forte at Today FM's Ray Darcy Show