Home > Celebrity > W > Will Ferrell > Will Ferrell Profile

Will Ferrell Profile

Will Ferrell

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian

Birth Name :

John William Ferrell

Birth Date :

July 16, 1967

Birth Place :

Irvine, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Frank Ricard in "Old School" (2003)

Will Ferrell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian

Popular for

As Frank Ricard in "Old School" (2003)

Will Ferrell Personal Fact


Birth Name

John William Ferrell

Birth Date

July 16, 1967

Birth Place

Irvine, California, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Rancho San Joaquin Middle School in Irvine, California
  • Graduated from University High School, Irvine, California in 1986
  • Graduated from University of Southern California in 1990 with a degree in Sports Information

Will Ferrell Family


Father

Lee Ferrell

Mother

Kay Ferrell (nee Overman)

Brother

Patrick Ferrell (actor, b. 1970)

Spouse

Viveca Paulin (Swedish actress, since 12-Aug-00)

Son

Magnus Paulin Ferrell (b. 7-Mar-04), Mattias Ferrell (b. 30-Dec-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Will Ferrell Pictures


Screening of IFC's The Spoils of Babylon
Los Angeles Premiere of Tammy - Arrivals
Screening of IFC's The Spoils of Babylon
U.K. Premiere of Anchorman: The Legend Continues - Arrivals
Anchorman: The Legend Continues Premiere Sponsored by Buffalo David Bitton
Anchorman: The Legend Continues Premiere Sponsored by Buffalo David Bitton
Los Angeles Premiere of Tammy - Arrivals
Screening of IFC's The Spoils of Babylon
Los Angeles Premiere of Tammy - Arrivals