Home > Celebrity > W > Will Arnett > Will Arnett Profile

Will Arnett Profile

Will Arnett

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Emerson Arnett

Birth Date :

May 04, 1970

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As George "Gob" Bluth II in TV series "Arrested Development" (2003-2006)

Will Arnett Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As George "Gob" Bluth II in TV series "Arrested Development" (2003-2006)

Will Arnett Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Emerson Arnett

Birth Date

May 04, 1970

Birth Place

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Height

6' 2.5

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Graduated from Leaside High School, Toronto, Canada
  • Attended Lakefield College School, Lakefield, Ontario
  • Attended Concordia University, Montreal
  • Attended Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute, NYC

Will Arnett Family


Father

E. James Arnett

Mother

Alexandra

Spouse

Penelope Ann Miller (actress, 9-Dec-94 - 95), Amy Poehler (actress, since 29-Aug-03 - filed for divorce)

Relation

Missy Yager (actress), Katie Lee (celebrity chef), Erin David (Hollywood producer)

Son

Archibald "Archie" William Emerson Arnett (b. 25-Oct-08), Abel James Arnett (b. 6-Aug-'10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Will Arnett Pictures


3rd Annual Reel Stories Reel Lives MPTF Event
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The Academy of Television Arts and Sciences' 22nd Annual Hall of Fame Induction Gala - Arrivals
The Academy of Television Arts and Sciences' 22nd Annual Hall of Fame Induction Gala - Arrivals
Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
3rd Annual Reel Stories Reel Lives MPTF Event
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party