Home > Celebrity > V > Vincent D'Onofrio > Vincent D'Onofrio Profile

Vincent D'Onofrio Profile

Vincent D'Onofrio

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio

Birth Date :

June 30, 1959

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Detective Robert Goren in TV series "Law & Order: Criminal Intent" (2001-2008)

Vincent D'Onofrio Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Detective Robert Goren in TV series "Law & Order: Criminal Intent" (2001-2008)

Vincent D'Onofrio Personal Fact


Birth Name

Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio

Birth Date

June 30, 1959

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

6' 3.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Hialeah-Miami Lakes High School, Florida in 1977
  • Attended The University of Colorado

Vincent D'Onofrio Family


Father

Gennaro (Gene) D'Onofrio

Mother

Phyllis

Sister

Antoinette (older, restaurant owner), Elizabeth (older, acting teacher)

Spouse

Carin van der Donk (model, since 22-Mar-97)

Relation

Greta Scacchi (actress, 1991 - 1993)

Son

Elias Gene D'Onofrio (b. Jan-00), Luca D'Onofrio (b. 14-Feb-08)

Daughter

Leila George D'Onofrio (b. 20-Mar-92)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Vincent D'Onofrio Pictures


2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Judge - Premiere
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Judge - Premiere
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Judge - Premiere
Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest World Premiere - Arrivals
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Judge - Premiere
Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge
Filming on Location for Law and Order: Criminal Intent
Opening Night of The Play 'Time Stands Still' - Outside Arrivals
Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge