Home > Celebrity > V > Valerie Bertinelli > Valerie Bertinelli Awards

Valerie Bertinelli Awards

Valerie Bertinelli

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Valerie Anne Bertinelli

Birth Date :

April 23, 1960

Birth Place :

Wilmington, Delaware, USA

Claim to fame :

As Barbara Cooper in TV series "One Day at a Time" (1975-1984)

Golden Globes, USA


1983

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV for One Day at a Time (1975) (TV)

1982

Won Golden Globe
category Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV for One Day at a Time (1975) (TV)

1981

Won Golden Globe
category Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV for One Day at a Time (1975) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Hot in Cleveland (2010) (TV)
shared with Jane Leeves, Wendie Malick, Betty White

TV Land Awards


2007

Won TV Land Award
category Lady You Love to Watch Fight for Her Life in a Movie of the Week

2005

Got nomination for TV Land Award
category Favorite Singing Siblings for One Day at a Time (1975) (TV)
shared with Mackenzie Phillips

Walk of Fame


2012

Won Star on the Walk of Fame
category Television (At 6912 Hollywood Blvd.)

Young Artist Awards


1981

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Comedienne for One Day at a Time (1975) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Valerie Bertinelli Pictures


The 2011 Environmental Media Awards - Arrivals
Prevention Magazine Healthy TV Awards
BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards
The 'Hot in Cleveland' Premiere
The 2011 Environmental Media Awards - Arrivals
The 10th Annual TV Land Awards - Arrivals
The 9th Annual TV Land Awards
Prevention Magazine Healthy TV Awards
TV Land Holiday Premiere Party for Hot in Cleveland and The Exes - Arrivals