Home > Celebrity > V > Valerie Bertinelli > Valerie Bertinelli Filmography

Valerie Bertinelli Filmography

Valerie Bertinelli

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Valerie Anne Bertinelli

Birth Date :

April 23, 1960

Birth Place :

Wilmington, Delaware, USA

Claim to fame :

As Barbara Cooper in TV series "One Day at a Time" (1975-1984)
Hot in Cleveland InfoHot in Cleveland (2010) - TV
stars as Melanie Moretti


True Confessions of a Hollywood Starlet (2008) - TM
stars as Aunt Trudy


Untitled Dave Caplan Pilot (2008) - TM
stars as Claire


Claire (2007) - TM aka Des yeux dans la nuit (France)
stars as Claire Bannion


Finding John Christmas (2003) - TM
stars as Kathleen McAllister


Crazy Love (2003) - TM
stars as Wife


Personally Yours (2000) - TM aka Wilderness Love
stars as Susannah Stanton


Night Sins (1997) - TM
stars as SBI Agent Megan O'Malley


Touched by an Angel (1997) - TV
stars as Gloria


Two Mothers for Zachary (1996) - TM
stars as Jody Ann Shaffell


A Case for Life (1996) - TM
stars as Kelly Porter


The Haunting of Helen Walker (1995) - TM aka The Turn of the Screw
stars as Helen Walker


Cafe Americain (1993) - TV
stars as Holly Aldrige


Murder of Innocence (1993) - TM
stars as Laurie Wade


What She Doesn't Know (1992) - TM aka Shades of Gray
stars as Molly Kilcoin


In a Child's Name (1991) - TM
stars as Angela Cimarelli


Sydney (1990) - TV
stars as Sydney Kells


Taken Away (1989) - TM
stars as Stephanie Monroe


Pancho Barnes (1988) - TM
stars as Pancho Barnes


I'll Take Manhattan (1987) - TV
stars as Maxime 'Maxi' Amberville (Cipriani)


Number One with a Bullet (1987)
stars as Teresa Barzak


Rockabye (1986) - TM
stars as Susannah Bartok


Ordinary Heroes (1986)
stars as Maria


Silent Witness (1985) - TM
stars as Anna Dunne


The Seduction of Gina (1984) - TM aka Another High Roller
stars as Gina Breslin


Shattered Vows (1984) - TM
stars as Mary Gilligan


I Was a Mail Order Bride (1982) - TM
stars as Kate Tosconi


The Princess and the Cabbie (1981) - TM
stars as Joanna James


The Promise of Love (1980) - TM
stars as Kathy Wakeman


C.H.O.M.P.S (1979)
stars as Casey Norton


Young Love, First Love (1979) - TM
stars as Robin Gibson


One Day at a Time (1975) - TV
stars as Barbara Cooper


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alec Baldwin
Photocall and Press Conference for Torrente 5: Operacion Eurovegas
Sep 30, 2014
James Taylor
James Taylor Performing Live on Stage
Sep 30, 2014
Beyonce Knowles, Jay-Z, David Beckham
The UEFA Champions League Match Between Paris Saint-Germain v FC Barcelona
Sep 30, 2014
Robert Plant
Robert Plant Performs
Sep 30, 2014
Lorde
Lorde Performing
Sep 30, 2014
Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa Leaving The Grand Hotel
Sep 30, 2014
Ciara
Paris Fashion Week Womenswear Spring-Summer 2015 - Valentino - Arrivals
Sep 30, 2014