Home > Celebrity > T > Tyler Perry > Tyler Perry Profile

Tyler Perry Profile

Tyler Perry

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Emmitt R. Perry Jr.

Birth Date :

September 13, 1969

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Daddy' Charles/Mable 'Madea Simmons in "Diary of a Mad Black Woman" (2002)

Tyler Perry Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Daddy' Charles/Mable 'Madea Simmons in "Diary of a Mad Black Woman" (2002)

Tyler Perry Personal Fact


Birth Name

Emmitt R. Perry Jr.

Birth Date

September 13, 1969

Birth Place

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Height

6' 5"

Nationality

American

Tyler Perry Family


Father

Emmett R. Perry, Sr.

Mother

Willie Maxine (d. 8-Dec-09)

Relation

Gelila Bekele (model-activist)

Son

Aman (b. 30-Nov-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tyler Perry Pictures


20th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - Arrivals
Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection New York Premiere
Premiere of Tyler Perry's The Single Moms Club
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
52nd New York Film Festival - Gone Girl - World Premiere
Premiere of Tyler Perry's The Single Moms Club
52nd New York Film Festival - Gone Girl - World Premiere
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection New York Premiere