Home > Celebrity > T > Tyler Hoechlin > Tyler Hoechlin Awards

Tyler Hoechlin Awards

Tyler Hoechlin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Tyler Lee Hoechlin

Birth Date :

September 11, 1987

Birth Place :

Corona, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michael Sullivan Jr. in "Road to Perdition" (2002)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2003

Won Saturn Award
category Best Performance by a Younger Actor for Road to Perdition (2002)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2003

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Young Actor/Actress for Road to Perdition (2002)

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2003

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Performance by a Youth in a Leading or Supporting Role - Male for Road to Perdition (2002)

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Male Scene Stealer for Teen Wolf (2011) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Drama for 7th Heaven (1996) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Breakout TV Star - Male for 7th Heaven (1996) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


2005

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor for 7th Heaven (1996) (TV)

2003

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor for Road to Perdition (2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tyler Hoechlin Pictures


2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Arrivals
2011 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
2012 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Arrivals
2011 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2013 Teen Choice Awards
2012 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals