Home > Celebrity > T > Tricia Helfer

Tricia Helfer

Tricia Helfer

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, supermodel

Birth Name :

Tricia Janine Helfer

Birth Date :

April 11, 1974

Birth Place :

Donalda, Alberta, Canada

Spouse :

Jonathan Marshall (lawyer, since 2003)

Claim to fame :

As Number Six in TV Series "Battlestar Galactica" (2004-2009)

Latest News


Bobby Brown's Wife Rushed to Emergency Room

September 03, 2012 07:54:45 GMT

took his plea for prayers to Twitter when his wife of three months, Alicia Etheredge, was rushed to an Orlando hospital after suffering a seizure. He wrote, "The report that my wife was rushed to the hospital is true. She is recovering and in good spirits. Please keep my family in your prayers."
...

'Battlestar Galactica' Alumna to Be Abed's Quirky Buddy on 'Community'

September 03, 2012 07:42:59 GMT

Abed will get a new and hot female friend who shares the same interest with him on "". It has been reported that will guest star on the NBC comedy as Lauren, a gorgeous fan of fictional cult-hit "Inspector Spacetime".
...

Tricia Helfer Gets 'New Back' Post 'Battlestar Galactica'

August 04, 2010 04:56:19 GMT

Actress was forced to undergo back and neck surgery after her U.S. TV series "" ended in 2009, because she insisted on performing her own stunts despite having "bad discs". The star, who played humanoid Cylon operative Number Six on the show, had to undergo major surgery in December last year, nine months after the action series ended its five-year run.
...

Picture Gallery


Tricia Helfer in 2014 amfAR LA Inspiration Gala - tricia-helfer-2014-amfar-la-inspiration-gala-02 Tricia Helfer in 2014 amfAR LA Inspiration Gala - tricia-helfer-2014-amfar-la-inspiration-gala-01 Tricia Helfer in 2014 amfAR LA Inspiration Gala - tricia-helfer-2014-amfar-la-inspiration-gala-03 Tricia Helfer in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - tricia-helfer-18th-annual-adg-awards-03 Tricia Helfer in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - Show - helfer-robinson-18th-annual-adg-awards-show-01 Tricia Helfer in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - tricia-helfer-18th-annual-adg-awards-01 Tricia Helfer in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - tricia-helfer-18th-annual-adg-awards-02 Tricia Helfer in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - tricia-helfer-18th-annual-adg-awards-04 Tricia Helfer in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - tricia-helfer-18th-annual-adg-awards-05 Tricia Helfer in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - tricia-helfer-18th-annual-adg-awards-06 Tricia Helfer in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - sackhoff-helfer-18th-annual-adg-awards-01 Tricia Helfer in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - sackhoff-helfer-18th-annual-adg-awards-02 Tricia Helfer in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - sackhoff-helfer-18th-annual-adg-awards-03 Tricia Helfer in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - Show - tricia-helfer-18th-annual-adg-awards-show-01 Tricia Helfer in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - tricia-helfer-premiere-riddick-05 Tricia Helfer in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - tricia-helfer-premiere-riddick-06 Tricia Helfer in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - tricia-helfer-premiere-riddick-07 Tricia Helfer in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - tricia-helfer-premiere-riddick-08 Tricia Helfer in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - tricia-helfer-premiere-riddick-10 Tricia Helfer in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - trucco-helfer-premiere-riddick-01 Tricia Helfer in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - trucco-helfer-premiere-riddick-02 Tricia Helfer in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - tricia-helfer-premiere-riddick-04 Tricia Helfer in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - tricia-helfer-premiere-riddick-03 Tricia Helfer in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - tricia-helfer-premiere-riddick-02 Tricia Helfer in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - tricia-helfer-premiere-riddick-01 Tricia Helfer in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - tricia-helfer-premiere-riddick-09 Tricia Helfer in Los Angeles Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man - Arrivals - tricia-helfer-premiere-the-amazing-spider-man-01 Tricia Helfer in Los Angeles Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man - Arrivals - tricia-helfer-premiere-the-amazing-spider-man-02 Tricia Helfer in Los Angeles Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man - Arrivals - tricia-helfer-premiere-the-amazing-spider-man-04 Tricia Helfer in Los Angeles Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man - Arrivals - tricia-helfer-premiere-the-amazing-spider-man-05 Tricia Helfer in Los Angeles Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man - Arrivals - tricia-helfer-premiere-the-amazing-spider-man-03 Tricia Helfer in Disney XD's TRON: Uprising Press Event and Reception - tricia-helfer-tron-uprising-press-event-03 Tricia Helfer in Disney XD's TRON: Uprising Press Event and Reception - tricia-helfer-tron-uprising-press-event-01 Tricia Helfer in Disney XD's TRON: Uprising Press Event and Reception - tricia-helfer-tron-uprising-press-event-02 Tricia Helfer in 1st Annual Golden Collar Awards Celebrates Hollywood's Most Talented Canine - tricia-helfer-1st-annual-golden-collar-awards-01 Tricia Helfer stras as Lila in Lionsgate Home Entertainment's Open House (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter