Home > Celebrity > T > Tommy Lee > Tommy Lee Profile

Tommy Lee Profile

Tommy Lee

Profile


Famous as :

Heavy metal musician

Birth Name :

Thomas Lee Bass

Birth Date :

October 03, 1962

Birth Place :

Athens, Greece

Claim to fame :

Motley Crue drummer

Tommy Lee Claim to Fame


Famous as

Heavy metal musician

Popular for

Motley Crue drummer

Tommy Lee Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas Lee Bass

Birth Date

October 03, 1962

Birth Place

Athens, Greece

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended South Hills High School
  • Attended Royal Oak High School in Covina, California

Tommy Lee Family


Father

David Lee Thomas Bass

Mother

Vassilikki "Boula" Papadimitriou Bass

Sister

Athena Kottak (b. 8-Dec-64, KrunK drummer)

Spouse

Elaine Starchuk (model/stripper, Apr 1984 - May 1984), Heather Locklear (actress, 10-May-86 - 16-Aug-93), Pamela Anderson (actress, 19-Feb-95 - 28-Feb-98)

Relation

Mayte Garcia (actress, engaged), Jenna Jameson (porn actress), Tara Reid (actress, 2005), Sofia Toufa (singer, engaged)

Son

Brandon Thomas (b. 6-Jun-96), Dylan Jagger (b. 29-Dec-97)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tommy Lee Pictures


The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
Men in Black 3 Photocall
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals
Men in Black 3 Photocall
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals
Tom Ford Cocktail Party in Support of Project Angel Food - Arrivals
The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals