Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Selleck > Tom Selleck Profile

Tom Selleck Profile

Tom Selleck

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas William Selleck

Birth Date :

January 29, 1945

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Thomas Sullivan Magnum in TV series "Magnum P.I." (1980)

Tom Selleck Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Thomas Sullivan Magnum in TV series "Magnum P.I." (1980)

Tom Selleck Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas William Selleck

Birth Date

January 29, 1945

Birth Place

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended the University of Southern California, majored in business administration

Tom Selleck Family


Father

Robert Selleck

Mother

Martha Selleck

Spouse

Jacqueline Ray (model, 15-May-71 - 10-Aug-82), Jillie Mack (since 7-Aug-87)

Son

Kevin Selleck (adopted)

Daughter

Hannah Selleck

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tom Selleck Pictures


CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Killers' - Arrivals
On the set of 'Reagan's Law' filming the pilot episode
New York Moves Magazine's 10th Anniversary Power Women Gala
2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party
New York Moves Magazine's 10th Anniversary Power Women Gala
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Killers' - Arrivals
New York Moves Magazine's 10th Anniversary Power Women Gala
2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party