Home > Celebrity > T > Tika Sumpter > Tika Sumpter Profile

Tika Sumpter Profile

Tika Sumpter

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Euphemia L. Sumpter

Birth Date :

June 20, 1980

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Clarissa in "My Man Is a Loser" (2013)

Tika Sumpter Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, model

Popular for

As Clarissa in "My Man Is a Loser" (2013)

Tika Sumpter Personal Fact


Birth Name

Euphemia L. Sumpter

Birth Date

June 20, 1980

Birth Place

Queens, New York, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Dark Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Longwood Senior High School in Middle Island, New York
  • Attended Marymount Manhattan College, majored in communications

Tika Sumpter Family


Father

Arthur Curtis Sumpter Sr.

Mother

Janice Acquista

Spouse

Hosea Chanchez (actor, 25-Sep-09 - 26-Mar-12)

Daughter

(b. 4-Apr-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tika Sumpter Pictures


New York Premiere of Get on Up - Red Carpet Arrivals
Universal Pictures Premiere of Ride Along
Universal Pictures Premiere of Ride Along
New York Premiere of Lee Daniels' The Butler - Red Carpet Arrivals
2013 Heidi Klum Halloween Party
2013 Heidi Klum Halloween Party
2013 Heidi Klum Halloween Party
New York Premiere of Lee Daniels' The Butler - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of Lee Daniels' The Butler - Red Carpet Arrivals