Home > Celebrity > T > The Rock > The Rock Profile

The Rock Profile

The Rock

Profile


Famous as :

Professional wrestler, actor

Birth Name :

Dwayne Douglas Johnson

Birth Date :

May 02, 1972

Birth Place :

Hayward, California, USA

Claim to fame :

World Wresting Entertainment Superstar

The Rock Claim to Fame


Famous as

Professional wrestler, actor

Popular for

World Wresting Entertainment Superstar

The Rock Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dwayne Douglas Johnson

Birth Date

May 02, 1972

Birth Place

Hayward, California, USA

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Education

  • Graduated from the University of Miami in 1995 with dual degrees in criminology and physiology

The Rock Family


Father

Rocky Johnson

Mother

Ata Johnson (nee Maivia)

Spouse

Dany Garcia (3-May-97 - 19-May-08)

Relation

Lauren Hashian

Daughter

Simone Alexandra Johnson (b. August 14, 2001)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

The Rock Pictures


2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Hercules - Arrivals
Paramount Pictures Host Opening Night Presentation and Party at Cinemacon 2014
2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Hercules - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Hercules - Arrivals
Paramount Pictures Host Opening Night Presentation and Party at Cinemacon 2014
Paramount Pictures Host Opening Night Presentation and Party at Cinemacon 2014
Los Angeles Premiere of Hercules - Arrivals