Home > Celebrity > T > The Edge > The Edge Fan Sites

The Edge Fan Sites

The Edge

Profile


Famous as :

The lead guitarist of U2

Birth Name :

David Howell Evans

Birth Date :

August 08, 1961

Birth Place :

Barking, East London, England

Claim to fame :

The lead guitarist of U2

The following The Edge fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/edge/193146
Who's Dated Who?
www.whosdatedwho.com/celebrities/people/dating/the-edge.htm
The Edge - Biography
people.famouswhy.com/the_edge
Perfect People
www.perfectpeople.net/celebrity-star/6677/edge.htm
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

The Edge Pictures


World AIDS Day 2014 Concert
World AIDS Day 2014 Concert
World AIDS Day 2014 Concert
World AIDS Day 2014 Concert
MTV Europe Music Awards 2014 - Performances
67th Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
World AIDS Day 2014 Concert
World AIDS Day 2014 Concert
The Q Awards 2011 - Arrivals