Home > Celebrity > S > Steven R. McQueen

Steven R. McQueen

Steven R. McQueen

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Steven Chadwick McQueen

Birth Date :

July 13, 1988

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kyle Hunter in TV series "Everwood" (2005-2006)

Latest News


'The Vampire Diaries' Prepares Fans for Jeremy's Farewell in New Promo

February 11, 2015 05:07:58 GMT

"" has released a new trailer dedicated to 's Jeremy prior to his impending farewell. The video includes old scenes featuring Elena's younger brother since the beginning of the show as well as an emotional moment where he and his sister say goodbye. "I'm ready to move on," he says.
...

Steven R. McQueen Quits as 'The Vampire Diaries' Series Regular

January 12, 2015 07:41:19 GMT

is leaving Mystic Falls after more than five years. The actor is set to exit "" as series regular in the 14th episode of the current season 6. Showrunner Julie Plec said at the TCA, "We're saying goodbye to Steven McQueen, as a series regular, in the 14th episode."
...

Justin Bieber May Face Fine for Tattooing Without License

April 06, 2013 04:46:10 GMT

New York City Health Department could fine as much as $2,000 for making a tattoo without license, according to New York Daily News. Last summer, the pop star gave a muscular mouse tattoo with a word "swaggy" on New York tattoo artist Keith McCurdy, or known as Bang Bang. Apparently, the mouse tattoo was inked in exchange to the "believe" tattoo Bang Bang made for Bieber.
...

'The Vampire Diaries' to Bring Jeremy Back From Dead

April 06, 2013 04:38:20 GMT

"" is going to resurrect Jeremy. Steven R. McQueen, whose character died at the hands of Silas in a February episode, will return to the show before this season is over. TVLine first broke the news before it's confirmed by The Hollywood Reporter.
...

Picture Gallery


Steven R. McQueen in Saturn Awards 2014 - Arrivals - pickren-mcqueen-saturn-awards-2014-01 Steven R. McQueen in Saturn Awards 2014 - Arrivals - steven-r-mcqueen-saturn-awards-2014-01 Steven R. McQueen in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - steven-r-mcqueen-premiere-the-lone-ranger-05 Steven R. McQueen in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - steven-r-mcqueen-premiere-the-lone-ranger-04 Steven R. McQueen in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - steven-r-mcqueen-premiere-the-lone-ranger-03 Steven R. McQueen in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - steven-r-mcqueen-premiere-the-lone-ranger-02 Steven R. McQueen in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - steven-r-mcqueen-premiere-the-lone-ranger-01 Steven R. McQueen in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - robitaille-toten-mcqueen-premiere-the-lone-ranger-02 Steven R. McQueen in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - robitaille-toten-mcqueen-premiere-the-lone-ranger-01 Steven R. McQueen in 2012 The CW Upfront Presentation - steven-r-mcqueen-2012-the-cw-upfront-presentation-01 Steven R. McQueen in 2011 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals - steven-r-mcqueen-2011-mtv-movie-awards-02 Steven R. McQueen in 2011 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals - steven-r-mcqueen-2011-mtv-movie-awards-01 Steven R. McQueen in Comic-Con 2010 - Day 3 - 'The Vampire Diaries' Press Conference - comic_con_the_vampire_diaries_14_wenn2937622 Steven R. McQueen stars as Jake Forester in Dimension Films' Piranha 3-D (2010) Steven R. McQueen stars as Jake Forester and Dina Meyer stars as Paula Montellano in Dimension Films' Piranha 3-D (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter