Home > Celebrity > C > Candice Accola

Candice Accola

Candice Accola

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Candice Rene Accola

Birth Date :

May 13, 1987

Birth Place :

Orlando, Florida, USA

Spouse :

Joe King (The Fray's guitarist, since 18-Oct-14)

Claim to fame :

As Caroline Forbes in TV series "The Vampire Diaries" (2009)

Latest News


'Vampire Diaries' Star Candice Accola Marries The Fray's Joe King

October 19, 2014 14:49:51 GMT

Congratulations are in order for . The 27-year-old actress best known for her role as Caroline Forbes on The CW's "" tied the knot with her beau, Joe King of , in New Orleans Saturday, October 18.
...

Candice Accola of 'Vampire Diaries' Engaged to Joe King

May 30, 2013 01:49:23 GMT

and her guitarist boyfriend Joe King are taking their relationship to the next level. The Caroline Forbes of "" and the member of get engaged in Florence, Italy and announce the happy news on Twitter.
...
©

'Resident Evil: Retribution' Debuts High-Octane First Full Trailer

June 15, 2012 01:18:26 GMT

lets out her inner killer lady persona in the first full trailer for "". Studded with high-octane scenes, the sneak peek shows Milla's Alice frontally combating zombies and other undead creatures within an apocalyptic landscape. Also featured in the video are Li Bingbing and in their portrayals of fan-favorite characters Ada Wong and Leon Kennedy respectively.
...

'Bachelor Pad' Season 3 Contestants Revealed

June 14, 2012 19:43:00 GMT

ABC has announced the names that will grace the third season of "". The producers have picked some of the most controversial contestants from past seasons of "" and "", adding newbies, the identical twins Brittany and Erica Taltos who will compete as one person.
...

Second Wave of 2012 Teen Choice Awards Nominations Adds Nods for Vampires

June 14, 2012 19:16:39 GMT

The second wave of 2012 Teen Choice Awards nominations has added more chance for the vampires. "" now has 11 nods with the addition of Choice Movie: Romance, Actor and Actress: Romance for and , Liplock, and Scene Stealer: Male for and Female for .
...

Picture Gallery


Candice Accola in 2014 Entertainment Weekly Pre-Emmy Party - Arrivals - candice-accola-2014-entertainment-weekly-pre-emmy-party-04 Candice Accola in 2014 Entertainment Weekly Pre-Emmy Party - Arrivals - candice-accola-2014-entertainment-weekly-pre-emmy-party-03 Candice Accola in 2014 Entertainment Weekly Pre-Emmy Party - Arrivals - candice-accola-2014-entertainment-weekly-pre-emmy-party-02 Candice Accola in 2014 Entertainment Weekly Pre-Emmy Party - Arrivals - candice-accola-2014-entertainment-weekly-pre-emmy-party-01 Candice Accola in 2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 2 - Arrivals - candice-accola-2012-iheartradio-music-festival-day-2-04 Candice Accola in 2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 2 - Arrivals - candice-accola-2012-iheartradio-music-festival-day-2-03 Candice Accola in 2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 2 - Arrivals - candice-accola-2012-iheartradio-music-festival-day-2-02 Candice Accola in 2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 2 - Arrivals - candice-accola-2012-iheartradio-music-festival-day-2-01 Candice Accola in The 2012 Teen Choice Awards - Press Room - candice-accola-2012-teen-choice-awards-press-room-02 Candice Accola in The 2012 Teen Choice Awards - Press Room - candice-accola-2012-teen-choice-awards-press-room-01 Candice Accola in ELLE Women in Music 2012 - candice-accola-elle-women-in-music-2012-04 Candice Accola in ELLE Women in Music 2012 - candice-accola-elle-women-in-music-2012-03 Candice Accola in ELLE Women in Music 2012 - candice-accola-elle-women-in-music-2012-02 Candice Accola in ELLE Women in Music 2012 - candice-accola-elle-women-in-music-2012-01 Candice Accola in Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals - candice-accola-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-04 Candice Accola in Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals - candice-accola-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-03 Candice Accola in Comic Con 2011 - Celebrities at The Convention Centre - The Vampire Diaries Press Conference - candice-accola-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-02 Candice Accola in Comic Con 2011 - Celebrities at The Convention Centre - The Vampire Diaries Press Conference - candice-accola-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-01 Candice Accola in Rokbar Hollywood Launch Party - DGG-001031
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter