Home > Celebrity > S > Spencer Grammer

Spencer Grammer

Spencer Grammer

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Spencer Karen Grammer

Birth Date :

October 09, 1983

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Casey Cartwright in TV series "Greek"

Latest News


Kelsey Grammer's Daughter Spencer Is Pregnant

March 11, 2011 03:16:11 GMT

Former "Frasier" star is celebrating again - he's reportedly set to be a grandad. The actor's eldest daughter, actress , is pregnant with her first child. The news comes a month after the 27 year old wed new husband James Hesketh - and just two weeks after her dad married fiancee Kayte Walsh in a lavish New York City ceremony.
...

Spencer Grammer Praised Dad's New Wife at Wedding Ceremony

February 28, 2011 08:19:33 GMT

's eldest daughter praised his new bride Kayte Walsh at their wedding on Friday, February 25, reportedly telling guests how the blonde Brit had "set him free". The former "Frasier" star, 56, wed the flight attendant in a lavish ceremony at New York's Longacre Theater, where he recently wowed critics in "La Cage aux Folles".
...

Kelsey Grammer's Daughter Gets Married in Low-Key Ceremony

February 12, 2011 06:18:17 GMT

's daughter Spencer has married in a low-key ceremony in New York - a day after the former "Frasier" star's third divorce. Actress wed James Hesketh at City Hall on Friday, February 11 as her proud father looked on with his new fiancee Kayte Walsh by his side, reports TMZ.com.
...

Picture Gallery


Spencer Grammer in ABC Family's Winter Wonderland - 25_Xmas_1004_wenn5580889 Spencer Grammer in ABC Family's Winter Wonderland - 25_Xmas_1030_wenn5580891 Spencer Grammer in TAO Asian Bistro and Nightclub Celebrates Their Four-Year Anniversary - wenn5364230 Spencer Grammer in "Sex Drive" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - TYG-002033 Spencer Grammer in "Sex Drive" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - TYG-002050 Spencer Grammer in "Sex Drive" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - TYG-002051
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter