Home > Celebrity > S > Sheryl Crow > Sheryl Crow Profile

Sheryl Crow Profile

Sheryl Crow

Profile


Famous as :

Blues rock singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Sheryl Suzanne Crow

Birth Date :

February 11, 1962

Birth Place :

Kennett, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "All I Wanna Do" (1994)

Sheryl Crow Claim to Fame


Famous as

Blues rock singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "All I Wanna Do" (1994)

Sheryl Crow Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sheryl Suzanne Crow

Birth Date

February 11, 1962

Birth Place

Kennett, Missouri, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Kennett High School in 1980
  • Graduated from University of Missouri in1984, majored in music education

Sheryl Crow Family


Father

Wendell Crow

Mother

Bernice Crow

Brother

Steve (younger)

Sister

Kathy (older), Karen (older)

Relation

Lance Armstrong (cyclist, engaged 5-Sept-05 - Feb 2006), Doyle Bramhall II (musician)

Son

Wyatt Steven (adopted, b. 29-Apr-07), Levi James Crow (adopted, b. 30-Apr-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sheryl Crow Pictures


29th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
29th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
29th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
29th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony