Home > Celebrity > S > Shaun White

Shaun White

Shaun White

Profile


Famous as :

Snowboarder, skateboarder

Birth Name :

Shaun Roger White

Birth Date :

September 03, 1986

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Won the Men's Snowboarding Half Pipe at the 2006 Olympics with a score of 46.8

Latest News


Shaun White Surprised Teen Fan by Attending Her Prom

May 05, 2014 00:27:27 GMT

gave one teen a prom of her life. The Olympic gold medalist granted superfan Carly Monzo's video proposal to attend her all-girls Catholic school Mount Saint Joseph Academy prom on Friday, May 2 at Whitemarsh Valley Country Club in Lafayette Hill, Pennsylvania.
...

Snowboarder Shaun White Signs Record Deal With Warner Bros

June 27, 2013 09:10:41 GMT

Snowboard superstar and his band, Bad Things, have just signed a deal with Warner Bros Record. The Olympic gold-medalist and his band are currently preparing their debut album. The album, which is expected to hit stores later this year, will be produced by Rob Schnapf, who has worked with the likes of , Elliot Smith and The Vines.
...

Shaun White Avoids Jail, Will Perform Community Service for Vandalism and Intoxication

November 08, 2012 09:36:47 GMT

has settled a plea deal for public intoxication and vandalism charges. Susan Niland, the Nashville district attorney's spokeswoman, stated that the 26-year-old athlete agreed to undergo alcohol treatment, complete 24 hours of community service, and pay compensation to Loews Vanderbilt Hotel in Nashville, which suffered from loss after he wreaked havoc earlier this year.
...

Snowboarder Shaun White Apologizes for Intoxication and Vandalism

September 18, 2012 17:03:28 GMT

did not wait long to apologize for his erratic behavior. The Olympic snowboarder, who was arrested for public intoxication and vandalism on Sunday, September 16 morning in Nashville, admitted that he got "carried away" after celebrating with friends and family.
...

Shaun White Charged With Intoxication and Vandalism Over Drunken Behavior

September 18, 2012 04:49:48 GMT

was charged with public intoxication and vandalism after being arrested in Nashville on September 16 morning. He's accused of drunkenly ringing a fire alarm at Loews Vanderbilt Hotel, forcing all guests to be evacuated while there's nothing to be alarmed about. He also allegedly destroyed a hotel phone.
...

Sports Nominees of 2010 Teen Choice Awards

June 15, 2010 03:10:01 GMT

Full nominations of 2010 Teen Choice Awards have come out on Monday, June 14. And ' soccer player husband has become one of the strong contenders for Choice Male Athlete, going head to head with NBA player . Beckham is no stranger to the prize as he won the awards in 2008 and 2009, while James has been nominated in the same nod but hasn't had chance to bring home the prize.
...

Picture Gallery


Shaun White in Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals - shaun-white-27th-annual-kids-choice-awards-02 Shaun White in Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals - shaun-white-27th-annual-kids-choice-awards-01 Shaun White in 2012 Rolling Stone American Music Awards After Party - shaun-white-2012-rolling-stone-american-music-awards-after-party-02 Shaun White in 2012 Rolling Stone American Music Awards After Party - shaun-white-2012-rolling-stone-american-music-awards-after-party-01 Shaun White in Target 50th Anniversary Party - shaun-white-target-50th-anniversary-party-01 Shaun White in Target 50th Anniversary Party - shaun-white-target-50th-anniversary-party-02 Shaun White in The Oranges Screening - Arrivals - shaun-white-screening-the-oranges-02 Shaun White in The Oranges Screening - Arrivals - shaun-white-screening-the-oranges-01 Shaun White in 2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals - shaun-white-2012-espy-awards-05 Shaun White in 2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals - shaun-white-2012-espy-awards-04 Shaun White in 2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals - shaun-white-2012-espy-awards-03 Shaun White in 2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals - shaun-white-2012-espy-awards-02 Shaun White in 2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals - shaun-white-2012-espy-awards-01 Shaun White in 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - shaun-white-2012-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Shaun White in 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - shaun-white-2012-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02 Shaun White in 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - shaun-white-2012-vanity-fair-oscar-party-03 Shaun White in 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - shaun-white-2012-vanity-fair-oscar-party-04 Shaun White in 2011 Teen Choice Awards - shaun-white-2011-teen-choice-awards-02 Shaun White in 2011 Teen Choice Awards - shaun-white-2011-teen-choice-awards-01 Shaun White in New York Premiere of Friends with Benefits - Arrivals - shaun-white-premiere-friends-with-benefits-01 Shaun White in 2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - wenn5616723 Shaun White in 2010 ESPY Awards - Arrivals - espy_013_wenn5513973
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter