Home > Celebrity > S > Shaun White > Shaun White Awards

Shaun White Awards

Shaun White

Profile


Famous as :

Snowboarder, skateboarder

Birth Name :

Shaun Roger White

Birth Date :

September 03, 1986

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Won the Men's Snowboarding Half Pipe at the 2006 Olympics with a score of 46.8

ESPY Awards


2011

Won ESPY Award
category Best Male Action Sports Athlete

2010

Won ESPY Award
category Best Male US Olympic Athlete

2010

Won ESPY Award
category Best Male Action Sports Athlete

2009

Won ESPY Award
category Best Male Action Sports Athlete

2008

Won ESPY Award
category Best Male Action Sports Athlete

2006

Won ESPY Award
category Best US Olympian Male

2006

Won ESPY Award
category Best Male Action Sports Athlete

2003

Won ESPY Award
category Best Male Action Athlete

Laureus World Sports Awards


2011

Got nomination for Laureus World Sports Award
category Action Sportsperson of the Year

2008

Won Laureus World Sports Award
category Action Sportsperson of the Year

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Male Athlete

2011

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Male Athlete

2010

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Male Athlete

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Sports Awards


2014

Won Don't Try This at Home Award


Teen Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Male Athlete

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Male Athlete

2011

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Athlete: Male

2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Action Sports Athlete: Male

2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Action Sports Athlete - Male

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shaun White Pictures


2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
The Oranges Screening - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Friends with Benefits - Arrivals
2012 Rolling Stone American Music Awards After Party
Target 50th Anniversary Party
The Oranges Screening - Arrivals
2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
Target 50th Anniversary Party