Home > Celebrity > S > Shanice > Shanice Profile

Shanice Profile

Shanice

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Shanice Lorraine Wilson

Birth Date :

May 14, 1973

Birth Place :

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Claim to fame :

Single "I Love Your Smile" from album "Inner Child" (1991)

Shanice Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Single "I Love Your Smile" from album "Inner Child" (1991)

Shanice Personal Fact


Birth Name

Shanice Lorraine Wilson

Birth Date

May 14, 1973

Birth Place

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Shanice Family


Father

Carl Black

Mother

Crystal Wilson

Spouse

Flex Alexander (since 19-Feb-00)

Son

Elijah Alexander (b. 5-Mar-04)

Daughter

Imani Shekinah (b. 31-Aug-01)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shanice Pictures


Launch of BFree Apparel and Footwear Collection - Arrivals
2005 BET Comedy Awards - Press Room
Snakes on a Plane Los Angeles Premiere
Diva Bling
Diva Bling
2005 BET Comedy Awards - Arrivals
Diva Bling
Diva Bling
The Launch Party for WE TV Series Braxton Family Values