Home > Celebrity > S > Shakira > Shakira Profile

Shakira Profile

Shakira

Profile


Famous as :

Latin pop singer

Birth Name :

Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll

Birth Date :

February 02, 1977

Birth Place :

Barranquilla, Colombia

Claim to fame :

Album "Laundry Service" (2001)

Shakira Claim to Fame


Famous as

Latin pop singer

Popular for

Album "Laundry Service" (2001)

Shakira Personal Fact


Birth Name

Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll

Birth Date

February 02, 1977

Birth Place

Barranquilla, Colombia

Height

4' 11"

Nationality

Colombian

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended the University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA), studied Western Civilization

Shakira Family


Father

William Mebarak Chadid

Mother

Nidia del Carmen Ripoll Torrado

Brother

Alberto, Edward, Moises, Tonino

Sister

Ana, Lucy, Patricia, Robin

Relation

Osvaldo Rios, Antonio de la Rua (lawyer, engaged Mar-2001 - Aug-2010), Gerard Pique (footballer)

Son

Milan Pique Mebarak (b. 22-Jan-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shakira Pictures


2014 FIFA World Cup - Closing Ceremony
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Press Room
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Press Room
2014 FIFA World Cup - Closing Ceremony