Home > Celebrity > S > Serinda Swan

Serinda Swan

Serinda Swan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Serinda G Swan

Birth Date :

July 11, 1984

Birth Place :

West Vancouver, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Aphrodite in "Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief" (2010)

Latest News


'Smallville' 9.12 Preview: Look Who's Back

February 06, 2010 06:31:19 GMT

To keep things hype after the two-hour television event this week, "" will bring back to reprise her role as magician Zatanna in next week's episode. Clark meets Zatanna at a comic book convention, where she tells him her father charmed a copy of the comic book "Warrior Angel" and it holds magical powers.
...

Picture Gallery


Serinda Swan in Fashion Rocks 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals - serinda-swan-fashion-rocks-2014-02 Serinda Swan in Fashion Rocks 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals - serinda-swan-fashion-rocks-2014-01 Serinda Swan in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - serinda-swan-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-06 Serinda Swan in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - serinda-swan-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-05 Serinda Swan in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - serinda-swan-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-04 Serinda Swan in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - serinda-swan-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-03 Serinda Swan in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - serinda-swan-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-02 Serinda Swan in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - serinda-swan-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-01 Serinda Swan in Los Angeles Premiere of "Tron Legacy" - wenn3140320 Serinda Swan in Los Angeles Premiere of "Tron Legacy" - wenn3140315 Serinda Swan stars as Siren in Walt Disney Pictures' Tron Legacy (2010) Brea Grant, Arden Cho, Agnes Bruckner, Serinda Swan and Zoe Bell in Phase 4 Films' The Baytown Outlaws (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter