Home > Celebrity > S > Sela Ward

Sela Ward

Sela Ward

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sela Ann Ward

Birth Date :

July 11, 1956

Birth Place :

Meridian, Mississippi, USA

Spouse :

Howard Sherman (since 23-May-92)

Claim to fame :

As Theodora 'Teddy' Reed Margolis Falconer Sorenson in TV series "Sisters" (1991-1996)

Latest News


'CSI: NY': Detective Stella Out, New Lady In

July 13, 2010 03:58:26 GMT

"" is going to lose its Stella Bonasera and gain a new leading lady. who portrays the female detective is not going to renew her contract for another season. No specific cause has been mentioned in her personal statement, but rumor has it she refused to accept a new deal offered by CBS.
...

Picture Gallery


Sela Ward in 52nd New York Film Festival - Gone Girl - World Premiere - sela-ward-52nd-new-york-film-festival-01 Sela Ward in Los Angeles Premiere of 21 Jump Street - Arrivals - sela-ward-premiere-21-jump-street-05 Sela Ward in Los Angeles Premiere of 21 Jump Street - Arrivals - sela-ward-premiere-21-jump-street-04 Sela Ward in Los Angeles Premiere of 21 Jump Street - Arrivals - sela-ward-premiere-21-jump-street-03 Sela Ward in Los Angeles Premiere of 21 Jump Street - Arrivals - sela-ward-premiere-21-jump-street-02 Sela Ward in Los Angeles Premiere of 21 Jump Street - Arrivals - sela-ward-premiere-21-jump-street-01 Sela Ward in 2011 MOCA Gala: An Artist's Life Manifesto - Arrivals - sela-ward-2011-moca-gala-03 Sela Ward in 2011 MOCA Gala: An Artist's Life Manifesto - Arrivals - sela-ward-2011-moca-gala-02 Sela Ward in 2011 MOCA Gala: An Artist's Life Manifesto - Arrivals - sela-ward-2011-moca-gala-01 Sela Ward in 2010 CBS Fall Launch Premiere Party - cbs_fall_party_02_wenn3006856 Sela Ward in 2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party - press_tour_45_wenn2942741 Sela Ward in 2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party - CBS_summer_press_tour_093_wenn2942452 Sela Ward in 2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party - CBS_summer_press_tour_092_wenn2942443 Sela Ward in New York Premiere of 'The Stepfather' - Arrivals - wenn2612588 Sela Ward stars as Susan Harding in Screen Gems' The Stepfather (2009) Sela Ward stars as Susan Harding in Screen Gems' The Stepfather (2009) Sela Ward stars as Susan Harding in Screen Gems' The Stepfather (2009) Sela Ward stars as Susan Harding in Screen Gems' The Stepfather (2009) Dylan Walsh stars as David Harris and Sela Ward stars as Susan Harding in Screen Gems' The Stepfather (2009) Sela Ward stars as Susan Harding and Paige Turco stars as Jackie in Screen Gems' The Stepfather (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter