Home > Celebrity > S > Sela Ward > Sela Ward Profile

Sela Ward Profile

Sela Ward

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sela Ann Ward

Birth Date :

July 11, 1956

Birth Place :

Meridian, Mississippi, USA

Claim to fame :

As Theodora 'Teddy' Reed Margolis Falconer Sorenson in TV series "Sisters" (1991-1996)

Sela Ward Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Theodora 'Teddy' Reed Margolis Falconer Sorenson in TV series "Sisters" (1991-1996)

Sela Ward Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sela Ann Ward

Birth Date

July 11, 1956

Birth Place

Meridian, Mississippi, USA

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from the University of Alabama, in Tuscaloosa, Alabama, in 1977

Sela Ward Family


Father

Granberry Holland Ward, Sr. (d. Jan-09)

Mother

Annie Kate (d. ovarian cancer in 2002)

Brother

Brock, Granberry 'Berry', Jr (all younger)

Sister

Jenna (younger)

Spouse

Howard Sherman (since 23-May-92)

Relation

Richard Dean Anderson (actor)

Son

Austin (b. 1994)

Daughter

Annabella (b. 1998)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sela Ward Pictures


2010 CBS Fall Launch Premiere Party
Los Angeles Premiere of 21 Jump Street - Arrivals
2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party
New York Premiere of 'The Stepfather' - Arrivals
2011 MOCA Gala: An Artist's Life Manifesto - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 21 Jump Street - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 21 Jump Street - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 21 Jump Street - Arrivals
2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party